ALPHABETICAL LISTING

Aaroen, Andrew – Third Grade Teacher
Abbott, Jeannette – Special Education Teacher
Almazon, Rosa – Paraprofessional, Spanish
Azose, Mandy – Music Teacher
Bagsby, Betsy-Special Education Teacher
Batts, Mary Clay-Kindergarten Teacher
Bice, Sarah – Third Grade Teacher
Bowden, Jane – Paraprofessional
Brown, Danette – paraprofessional
Caminiti, Christine – Spanish Teacher
Carney, Samantha – Second Grade Teacher
Chessor, Irma – Cafeteria
Clymer, Suzie – School Nurse
Cochran, Lauren – Art Teacher
Cranston, Julie – Second Grade Teacher
Curtis, Fannon – Fourth Grade Teacher

Davenport, Janetta – Assistant Principal
Edington, Lisa – Fourth Grade Teacher
Eggimann, Rachel – Psychologist
Ennamorato, Julie – Fourth Grade Teacher
Edwards, Dottie – Cafeteria
Evans, Julie – Fourth Grade Teacher
Fahey, Pam – Reading Coach
Fee, Rhonda – Bookkeeper
Frederick, Amanda – Accelerated Learning Teacher
Frutiger, Veronica – SPED Paraprofessional
Garcia, Jose – Custodian
Gardner, Alice – Paraprofessional
Garrett, Kay Kay-First Grade Teacher
Giles, Katie-First Grade Teacher
Haley, Jessie – SRO
Harper, April – Special Education Teacher
Hart, Shakanah – ISD Paraprofessional
Hartley, Kristi  – MAC Secretary
Harvanek, Laura – Library Paraprofessional
Haynes, Brenda – Custodian
Hibbert, Lola – SPED Pre-K Paraprofessional
Hoover, Kelsi – SPED Paraprofessional
Hudgins, Monica – ranslator
Jefferson, Kimberly – Second Grade Teacher
King, Travis – Math Coach
Klein, Kristy – English Language Learner Teacher
Layton, Amy – Second Grade Teacher
Lee, Brenda- Kindergarten Teacher
Lepping, Crystal – Kindergarten Teacher
Lewis, Suzanne – Secretary
Lorenz, Elizabeth-Kindergarten Teacher
Lutche, Melissa-Kindergarten Teacher
Maddox, Tish – Third Grade Teacher
McKissack, Sarah – Custodian
McNabb, Melissa – Guidance Counselor
McQuirk, Janet – English Language Learner Teacher
Morgan, Gina – Second Grade Teacher
Oelrich, Carol – Computer Lab Paraprofessional
Orton, Chris – Physical Education Teacher
Parra, Irma – Custodian
Pendleton, Kathryn – Paraprofessional
Pop, Kendall – SPED Paraprofessional
Pope, Ashley-First Grade Teacher
Proffitt, Lorie – Third Grade Teacher
Pryor, Marguerite – Reading Interventionist
Psanos, Cindy – Paraprofessional
Rice, Charity – Physical Education Teacher
Riggs, Misty – Paraprofessional
Rizos, Nicole – SPED Paraprofessional
Robey, Cheryl – Principal
Rogers, Allison – Pre-K SPED Teacher
Rollins, Emily-First Grade Teacher
Sands, Rachel – Fourth Grade Teacher
Sarr, Megan – Pre- K Teacher
Smith, Jayme – First Grade Teacher
Spence, Kellie- First Grade Teacher
Stephens, Joy – Speech Therapist
Stephens, Lindsee-English Language Learner Teacher
Stillings, Melissa – Physical Education Teacher
Thompson, Cara – Second Grade Teacher
Townsel, Dot – Paraprofessional
Tuttle, Victoria – Third Grade Teacher
Watts, Laura – Library Media Specialist
Weekes, Mandi – PRe-K  Paraprofessional
Whiting, Dianne – Fourth Grade Teacher
Whitmore, Dywonne – Cafeteria Manager
Wilhelm, Lyndsey – MAC Director
Williams, Jessica – Cafeteria
Mallory Williams – First Grade Interim Teacher
Xuluc, Edith – Cafeteria

Upcoming Events

Jan
21
Mon
all-day MLK Holiday
MLK Holiday
Jan 21 all-day
Martin Luther King Jr. Holiday
Jan
26
Sat
2:00 pm Frist Student Art Exhibit Opening @ Frist Center
Frist Student Art Exhibit Opening @ Frist Center
Jan 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
The Frist Center for the Visual Arts will present a student art gallery from January 26 through February 10, 2019.
Jan
29
Tue
6:00 pm PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Jan
31
Thu
6:00 pm Honors Program Info Mtg @ Freedom Intermediate School
Honors Program Info Mtg @ Freedom Intermediate School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parents of 4th-7th grade students who are interested in learning more about the Franklin Special School District Honors Program are invited to join us for an Honors Program Parent Information meeting on Thursday evening, January… ALPHABETICAL LISTING